-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jangal-e Baz

Map of Jangal-e Baz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangali-Baz,Jangal-e Baz,Jangal-e Bāz,جنگل باز, Jangal-e Bāz

Jangal-e Baz

Welcome to the Jangal-e Baz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Bāz. See Jangal-e Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Bāz area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Jangal-e Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52651/63.32587
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Baz
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Baz
Jangal-e Bāz (0 km) Rabāţ-e Now (5.7 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (7.3 km) Mowchapō (7.7 km) Jangal-e Bāz (7.9 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (8.1 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (8.5 km) Galah Chashmah (9.3 km) Pāy Ḩişār (9.6 km) Chakāw (10.1 km) Qishlāq (11 km) Yakhak (12.2 km) Marghuzār (12.8 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (14.1 km) Dasht-e Kar (14.1 km) Dayga’ī (14.2 km) Kalāt (15.9 km) Now (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Jangal-e Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan