Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab

Map of Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Jangalab,Cas̄ma-i-Jangalāb,Chashma Zangilak,Chashma Zangīlak,Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab,Chashmah-ye Jangal Āb,Chashmeh Zangilak,Cheshmeh-ye Jangal Ab,Cheshmeh-ye Jangal Āb, Chashmah-ye Jangal Āb

Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Jangal Āb. See Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Jangal Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab
Places near Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab
Fārūq Āghā (9.8 km) Rabāţurk (12.2 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (25 km) Chāh Gaz (26.4 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (28 km) Ma‘lūmah (31.3 km) Walīābād (31.6 km) Gorgābād (35.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Jangal Ab, Afghanistan