-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Baghi Jan

Map of Baghi Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghe Jan,Baghi Jan,Bāghe Jān,Bāghi Jān,Bāghī Jān,باغی جان, Bāghī Jān

Baghi Jan

Welcome to the Baghi Jan google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghī Jān. See Baghi Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghī Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Baghi Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5178/62.64051
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Baghi Jan
  •  
Places near Baghi Jan

Online Dating

Baghi Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghi Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghi Jan, Afghanistan