-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jalwarchah

Map of Jalwarchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhal'varcha,Dzhal’varcha,Jalwarcah,Jalwarchah,Jalwarchh,Jalwarchāh,Jalwarčah,جلور چاه, Jalwarchāh

Jalwarchah

Welcome to the Jalwarchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalwarchāh. See Jalwarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalwarchāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jalwarchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27205/62.25092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jalwarchah
  •  
Places near Jalwarchah
Jalwarchāh (0 km) Garmīābād (0.8 km) Buzdān (1.2 km) Bāgh-e Māsān (1.4 km) Udrān (1.4 km) Maḩmūdābād (2.2 km) Gurāzān (2.3 km) Kushk-e Sāq (2.4 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (2.4 km) Taryāk (2.9 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (3 km) Injīl (3.3 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Safēd-e Rawān (3.7 km) ‘Azīz Rōd (3.7 km) Chūngar (3.8 km) Kushkak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Jalwarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalwarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalwarchah, Afghanistan