-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Jalvarcheh

Map of Band-e Jalvarcheh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jalvarcheh,بند جلورچه,بندٔ جلورچه, Band-e Jalvarcheh

Band-e Jalvarcheh

Welcome to the Band-e Jalvarcheh google satellite map! This dam is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jalvarcheh. See Band-e Jalvarcheh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jalvarcheh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Band-e Jalvarcheh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16667/62.41667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Jalvarcheh
  •  
Places near Band-e Jalvarcheh
Mīr Manah (3.7 km) Bedam (5.7 km) Mullā ‘Aţā (5.9 km) Padah-ye Kaj (8 km) Baychāghī (8.1 km) Dādshān (8.6 km) Nishīn (8.6 km) Kōl (8.6 km) Deh Shādī (8.6 km) Aḩmadābād (8.7 km) Sayyidābād (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (9 km) Amrah-ye Gird (9 km) Lak Lak Khānah (9.9 km) Pīr-e Surkh (10 km) Āsyāchah (10.2 km) Qay Mast (10.4 km) Rabāţ-e Sapchah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jalvarcheh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jalvarcheh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jalvarcheh, Afghanistan