Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jakan-e `Ulya

Map of Jakan-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakani-Ulia,Jakan-e `Olya,Jakan-e `Ulya,Jakan-i-Ulya,Jakān-e ‘Olyā,Jakān-e ‘Ulyā,Jakān-i-Ulyā,جكانٔ علیا,جکان علیا, Jakān-e ‘Ulyā

Jakan-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Jakan-e `Ulya google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jakān-e ‘Ulyā. See Jakan-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jakān-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jakan-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jakan-e `Ulya
Places near Jakan-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Jakan-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jakan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jakan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan