Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jak

Map of Jak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhak,Jak,Jāk,jak,جاك,جاک, Jāk


Welcome to the Jak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāk. See Jak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Jak
Places near Jak

Online Dating

Jak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jak, Afghanistan