Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jahanam Darah

Map of Jahanam Darah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahanam Darah,Jahannam Darreh, Jahanam Darah

Jahanam Darah

Welcome to the Jahanam Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahanam Darah. See Jahanam Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahanam Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jahanam Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1220 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Jahanam Darah
Places near Jahanam Darah
Kārēz-e Dāshak (8.1 km) Chak Āb (9.1 km) Chinārak (10.2 km) Dāshak (10.4 km) Nāyiq (10.7 km) Kārēz-e Masjid (11.2 km) Chinārak (11.4 km) Chinārak (12.1 km) Gol Gol (12.7 km) Shōrow (12.8 km) Chashmah-ye Asp Hā (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Jahanam Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jahanam Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahanam Darah, Afghanistan