-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Lich

Map of Lich Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iich,Iīch,Lic,Lich,Līch,Līč,لیچ, Līch

Lich

Welcome to the Lich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Līch. See Lich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Līch area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Lich
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52246/64.14053
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Lich
  •  
Places near Lich
Līch (0 km) Tashghālak (3.1 km) Pāy Tangī (3.5 km) Barzāw (4.6 km) Zamīn Kaj (5.2 km) Siyāh Darah (6.2 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.4 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (6.6 km) Ābshārah (6.9 km) Kham-e Surkh (7.2 km) Kham-e Qālā (8.2 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (9.6 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (10 km) Darahgak (10.3 km) Spīzow (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (11 km) Sar-e Tangī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Lich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lich, Afghanistan