-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Idgul

Map of `Idgul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Idgul,`Idgul,Īḏgūl,عیدگول,‘Īdgūl, ‘Īdgūl

`Idgul

Welcome to the `Idgul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Īdgūl. See `Idgul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Īdgūl area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of `Idgul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06256/61.54634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near `Idgul
  •  
Places near `Idgul
‘Īdgūl (0 km) Upunah (2.6 km) Kāltah Kay (2.8 km) Kāltah Kay (4.6 km) Sangājī (5.2 km) Shīlī Masjid (5.3 km) Nahrū (5.7 km) Faẕlābād (6.6 km) Tar Gayr Bābā (7 km) Āb-e Faīẕāb (7.4 km) Rēg-e Āb (7.7 km) Āsyā-ye Bādak (7.8 km) Rabāţ-e Surkh (8.4 km) Āb-e ‘Ārif (8.5 km) Khwāb Gānī (8.8 km) Mughalā’ (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (9.7 km) Chāh-e Sangī (9.8 km)

Online Dating

`Idgul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Idgul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Idgul, Afghanistan