Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Humays-e Bala

Map of Humays-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Humays-e Bala,Humes-e Bala,Hūmays-e Bālā,Hūmēs-e Bālā,هومیس بالا, Hūmays-e Bālā

Humays-e Bala

Welcome to the Humays-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hūmays-e Bālā. See Humays-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hūmays-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Humays-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Humays-e Bala
Places near Humays-e Bala

Online Dating

Humays-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Humays-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Humays-e Bala, Afghanistan