Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Hawzak

Map of Dasht-e Hawzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Hawzak,Dasht-e Howzak,Dasht-e Ḩawẕak,Dasht-e Ḩowẕak,Daste Hawdzak,Dašte Hawdzak, Dasht-e Ḩawẕak

Dasht-e Hawzak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Hawzak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ḩawẕak. See Dasht-e Hawzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ḩawẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Hawzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Hawzak
Places near Dasht-e Hawzak
Ātêshān (10.5 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (42.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Hawzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Hawzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Hawzak, Afghanistan