-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Howz

Map of Dasht-e Howz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Hawdz,Dasht-e Howz,Dasht-e Ḩowẕ,Dast-e Hawdz,Dašt-e Hawdz,Step' Khauz,Step’ Khauz,دشت حوض, Dasht-e Ḩowẕ

Dasht-e Howz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Howz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ḩowẕ. See Dasht-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dasht-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45154/62.18688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Howz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Howz
Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (8.6 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (9.5 km) Chahār Gōsh (10.3 km) Kamar Zard (10.3 km) Qanāt-e Hārūn (10.4 km) Muz̧afar (10.5 km) Deh-e ‘Alī Bēg (10.5 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (11.2 km) Moghulān-e Kuhnah (11.2 km) Mollā Esfanj (11.4 km) Z̧ulmābād (11.4 km) Sangbur (11.5 km) Chahār Burjak (11.6 km) Şadmanīhā (11.7 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (11.7 km) Moghulān-e Now (11.7 km) Shōrāb (11.7 km) Sangbūr (12 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Howz, Afghanistan