-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Homa Koh

Map of Homa Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Homa Koh,Homa Kuh,Homā Kōh,Homā Kūh,hma kwh,هما کوه, Homa Koh

Homa Koh

Welcome to the Homa Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Homa Koh. See Homa Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Homa Koh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Homa Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65691/60.69929
  • Altitude: 1030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Homa Koh
  •  
Places near Homa Koh

Online Dating

Homa Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Homa Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Homa Koh, Afghanistan