-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sar-e Hisar

Map of Sar-e Hisar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Hesar,Sar-e Hisar,Sar-e Ḩeşār,Sar-e Ḩişār,سر حصار, Sar-e Ḩişār

Sar-e Hisar

Welcome to the Sar-e Hisar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩişār. See Sar-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Sar-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57794/64.14636
  • Altitude: 3118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Sar-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Hisar

Online Dating

Sar-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Hisar, Afghanistan