-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Wilayat-e Herat

Map of Wilayat-e Herat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Herat, Wilāyat-e Herāt

Wilayat-e Herat

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Herat google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Herāt. See Wilayat-e Herat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Herāt area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Herat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5/62.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1382139
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Herat
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Herat

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Herat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Herat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Herat, Afghanistan