-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Herat

Map of Herat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerat,Herat,Herāt,Hérat,Kherat,Shahr-e Herat,Shahr-e Herāt,he la te,herato,hrat,Герат,Херат,هرات,ヘラート,赫拉特, Herāt

Herat

Welcome to the Herat google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Herāt. See Herat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Herāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Herat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34817/62.19967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 272806
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Herat
  •  
Places near Herat

Online Dating

Herat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Herat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Herat, Afghanistan