-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Hazar Sang

Map of Koh-e Hazar Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Sang,Koh-i-Hazar San,Koh-i-Hazāṟ San,Kuh-e Hazar San,Kuh-e Hazar Sang,Kuh-e Hezar Sang,Kōh-e Hazār Sang,Kūh-e Hazār San,Kūh-e Hazār Sang,Kūh-e Hezāṟ Sang,کوه هزار سنگ, Kōh-e Hazār Sang

Koh-e Hazar Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Sang. See Koh-e Hazar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Sang area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9395/62.63107
  • Altitude: 2505 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hazar Sang
Cheshmeh (1.8 km) Kushnak (13.9 km) ‘Alījān (16.8 km) Moghul (18.8 km) Barghanak (19 km) Amrōdah (21.4 km) Māldār (21.5 km) Lōṟah (22 km) Deh Kushk (22.3 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (23 km) Chāt (23.2 km) Khisrow Jān (23.3 km) Tōdih (23.6 km) Gājah (23.7 km) Chachah (24.4 km) Gōr Zādī (24.5 km) Pīr-e Surkh (25 km) Karū (25.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hazar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Sang, Afghanistan