-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Hazarah

Map of Rod-e Hazarah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Hazarah,Rod-i-Hazara,Rud-e Hezareh,Rōd-e Hazārah,Rūd-e Hezāreh,رود هزاره,Ṟōḏ-i-Hazāṟa, Rōd-e Hazārah

Rod-e Hazarah

Welcome to the Rod-e Hazarah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Hazārah. See Rod-e Hazarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Hazārah area. This placemark was added 2002-02-28.

Map of Rod-e Hazarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1658/61.88602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Hazarah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Hazarah
Ālazan (5.5 km) Yār Bāy (8.4 km) Ḩākimābād (11.5 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (13 km) Zākaynī (15.4 km) Shādmān (15.7 km) Taymūrī (17.2 km) Shādmān (17.8 km) Tūtachī (18.3 km) Tūtachī (18.4 km) Tah Shōr (18.9 km) (19.2 km) Gulrān (19.3 km) Khwāb Gānī (20.3 km) Ni‘mat (20.9 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (21.2 km) Arbāb Fūgar (21.8 km) Muqur (22.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Hazarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Hazarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Hazarah, Afghanistan