-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh-e Hawz

Map of Takh-e Hawz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Hawz,Takh-e Howz,Takh-e Ḩawẕ,Takh-e Ḩowẕ,Takhe Hawdz,Takhe Hawdzak,Takhe Hawḏẕak,Takhe H̱awḏẕ, Takh-e Ḩawẕ

Takh-e Hawz

Welcome to the Takh-e Hawz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Ḩawẕ. See Takh-e Hawz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Ḩawẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takh-e Hawz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60139/60.6225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Takh-e Hawz
  •  
Places near Takh-e Hawz

Online Dating

Takh-e Hawz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Hawz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Hawz, Afghanistan