Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Howa Dasht

Map of Howa Dasht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawa Dasht,Hawa Dast,Hawā Dasht,Hawā Dašt,Howa Dasht,Howā Dasht,Khavadasht,هوا دشت, Howā Dasht

Howa Dasht

Welcome to the Howa Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howā Dasht. See Howa Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howā Dasht area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Howa Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Howa Dasht
Places near Howa Dasht

Online Dating

Howa Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howa Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howa Dasht, Afghanistan