-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Hanut

Map of Rod-e Hanut Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hanut,Hānūt,Khanut,Rod-e Hanut,Rode Hanut,Rud-e Hanut,Rōd-e Hānūt,Rūd-e Hānūt,Tagao Hanut,Tagāo Hanut,رود هانوت,هانوت,Ṟōḏe Hānūt, Rōd-e Hānūt

Rod-e Hanut

Welcome to the Rod-e Hanut google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Hānūt. See Rod-e Hanut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Hānūt area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Rod-e Hanut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68208/63.0642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Hanut
  •  
Places near Rod-e Hanut
Kalah Kūhak (1.3 km) Dīnak (2.7 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (3.8 km) Hānūt (3.9 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (4.5 km) Khwājah Āwshān (4.8 km) Kuyi-Galya (5.3 km) Jowz (5.5 km) Nāsband (6.6 km) Kajnow (7.1 km) Kushkak (8.9 km) Kushkak (8.9 km) Gazak (9 km) Ūdkak (9.3 km) Sang Zard (10 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Jangal (10.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Hanut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Hanut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Hanut, Afghanistan