-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Hamrodah

Map of Koh-e Hamrodah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamruda,Koh-e Hamrodah,Kohe Hamroda,Kohe Hamṟōḏa,Kuh-e Hamroda,Kuh-e Hamrowdah,Kōh-e Hamrōdah,Kūh-e Hamrowdah,Kūh-e Hamrōda,کوه همروده, Kōh-e Hamrōdah

Koh-e Hamrodah

Welcome to the Koh-e Hamrodah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hamrōdah. See Koh-e Hamrodah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hamrōdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Hamrodah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6364/62.41718
  • Altitude: 1998 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hamrodah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hamrodah
Kārēz-e Maydānak (5.3 km) Kḩarchān (8.1 km) Zūrak (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (9.7 km) Sinjīd (9.8 km) Zuhrak (9.9 km) Zōrak (10 km) Shāh Ghulām (10.4 km) Jow Zār (11.4 km) Adrskan (11.8 km) Wāshak (12.9 km) Sabzpōsh (13 km) Binōshak (13.1 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (13.3 km) Adraskan (13.7 km) Nagal (14.3 km) Shāh Ghulām (14.4 km) Zōrak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hamrodah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hamrodah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hamrodah, Afghanistan