Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Hamam

Map of Hamam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamam,Haman,Hamān,Khamam,حمام,Ḩamām, Ḩamām


Welcome to the Hamam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩamām. See Hamam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩamām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Hamam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Hamam
Places near Hamam

Online Dating

Hamam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamam, Afghanistan