-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Hajikah

Map of Karez-e Hajikah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Hajika,Karez-e Haji Rah,Karez-e Hajikah,Kariz Hajika,Kariz Hajjikah,Kyariz Khadukaka,Kārēz-e Ḩājī Rah,Kārēz-e Ḩājīkah,Kārīz Ḩājjīkah,Kāṟēz Ḩājika,Kāṟīz Hājika,karyz hajykh,كاريزٔ حاجيكه,کارېز حاجی ره,کارېز حاجیکه, Kārēz-e Ḩājīkah

Karez-e Hajikah

Welcome to the Karez-e Hajikah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ḩājīkah. See Karez-e Hajikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ḩājīkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Hajikah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11464/62.28296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Karez-e Hajikah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Hajikah

Online Dating

Karez-e Hajikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Hajikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Hajikah, Afghanistan