Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gosh Mir

Map of Gosh Mir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gos Mir,Gosh Mir,Goš Mīr,Gush Mir,Gushmir,Gōsh Mīr,Gūsh Mīr,گوش میر, Gōsh Mīr

Gosh Mir

Welcome to the Gosh Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōsh Mīr. See Gosh Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōsh Mīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gosh Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gosh Mir
Places near Gosh Mir

Online Dating

Gosh Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gosh Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gosh Mir, Afghanistan