Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gor Khak

Map of Gor Khak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Khak,Gur Khak,Gōr Khāk,Gōṟ Khāk,Gūr Khāk,گور خاک, Gōr Khāk

Gor Khak

Welcome to the Gor Khak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Khāk. See Gor Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Khāk area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Gor Khak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gor Khak
Places near Gor Khak

Online Dating

Gor Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Khak, Afghanistan