-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Gor Ghalak

Map of Koh-e Gor Ghalak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gorgalak,Koh-e Gor Ghalak,Kohe Gorghalak,Kohe Gōṟghālak,Kuh-e Gorghalak,Kuh-e Gurghalak,Kōh-e Gōr Ghālak,Kūh-e Gōrghālak,Kūh-e Gūrghālak,کوه گور غالک, Kōh-e Gōr Ghālak

Koh-e Gor Ghalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gor Ghalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōr Ghālak. See Koh-e Gor Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōr Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Gor Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60825/63.03622
  • Altitude: 2729 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gor Ghalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gor Ghalak
Masjid-e Chōbī (6.3 km) Ghurumbāw (7.7 km) Siyāh Sang (9.4 km) Ḩamām (10 km) Kūshast (11 km) Dālāntū (13.7 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (15 km) Marghuzār (15.6 km) Lughmānak (16 km) Gajah (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gor Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gor Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gor Ghalak, Afghanistan