Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gulu-ye Shor

Map of Gulu-ye Shor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gulu-ye Shor,Gulu-ye Shur,Gulū-ye Shōr,Gulū-ye Shūr,گلو شور, Gulū-ye Shōr

Gulu-ye Shor

Welcome to the Gulu-ye Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulū-ye Shōr. See Gulu-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulū-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2002-02-06.

Map of Gulu-ye Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gulu-ye Shor
Places near Gulu-ye Shor

Online Dating

Gulu-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulu-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulu-ye Shor, Afghanistan