Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Guzarah-ye `Ulya

Map of Guzarah-ye `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gozar-e `Olya,Gozara-i-`Ulya,Goz̄ar-e ‘Olyā,Goz̄ara-i-‘Ulyā,Guzarah-ye `Ulya,Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā,گذرۀ علیا, Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā

Guzarah-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Guzarah-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā. See Guzarah-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Guzarah-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Guzarah-ye `Ulya
Places near Guzarah-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Guzarah-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Guzarah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Guzarah-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan