-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Guraz

Map of Koh-e Guraz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Guraz,Kohe Goraz,Kohe Goṟāz,Kuh-e Goraz,Kōh-e Gurāz,Kūh-e Gorāz,کوه گراز, Kōh-e Gurāz

Koh-e Guraz

Welcome to the Koh-e Guraz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gurāz. See Koh-e Guraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gurāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Guraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28506/62.75993
  • Altitude: 1926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guraz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Guraz

Online Dating

Koh-e Guraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Guraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guraz, Afghanistan