Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Gondawar

Map of Dasht-e Gondawar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gondavar,Dasht-e Gondawar,Dasht-e Gondāvar,Dasht-e Gondāwār,Dast-i-Gundawar,Dašt-i-Gundawar, Dasht-e Gondāwār

Dasht-e Gondawar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gondawar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gondāwār. See Dasht-e Gondawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gondāwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Gondawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gondawar
Places near Dasht-e Gondawar

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gondawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Gondawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gondawar, Afghanistan