Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gunabad

Map of Gunabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gon Abad,Gon Ābād,Gunabad,Gunābād,Gunābāḏ,گن آباد, Gunābād


Welcome to the Gunabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunābād. See Gunabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gunabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gunabad
Places near Gunabad
Gunābād (0 km) Musāfirān (1.5 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (1.8 km) Sabīrah-ye Bālā (2.5 km) Bagal (2.7 km) Musāfirān (3 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (3.2 km) Guz̄arah-ye Suflá (4.8 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (4.9 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (5.4 km) Guz̄arah (5.7 km) Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.8 km) Sayrwān (6.5 km) Māhinjān (6.6 km) Baydak (6.6 km) Daryābān (6.8 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Gunabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gunabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunabad, Afghanistan