-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Gulran

Map of Rod-e Gulran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Gulran,Rod-i-Gulran,Rud-e Golran,Rōd-e Gulrān,Rūd-e Golrān,رود گلران,Ṟōḏ-i-Gulṟān, Rōd-e Gulrān

Rod-e Gulran

Welcome to the Rod-e Gulran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gulrān. See Rod-e Gulran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gulrān area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Rod-e Gulran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84907/61.86752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gulran
  •  
Places near Rod-e Gulran

Online Dating

Rod-e Gulran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Gulran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gulran, Afghanistan