Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gul Mir

Map of Gul Mir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol Mir,Gol Mīr,Gul Mir,Gul Mīr,Gul Mīṟ,Gul'mir,Gul’mir,گل میر, Gul Mīr

Gul Mir

Welcome to the Gul Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Mīr. See Gul Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gul Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Gul Mir
Places near Gul Mir

Online Dating

Gul Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Mir, Afghanistan