-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Gulbast

Map of Koh-e Gulbast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gulbast,Kohe Gulbast,Kuh-e Golbast,Kōh-e Gulbast,Kūh-e Golbast,کوه گل بست, Kōh-e Gulbast

Koh-e Gulbast

Welcome to the Koh-e Gulbast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gulbast. See Koh-e Gulbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gulbast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Gulbast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15277/62.88841
  • Altitude: 1996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gulbast
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gulbast

Online Dating

Koh-e Gulbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gulbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gulbast, Afghanistan