-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gindzhai

Map of Gindzhai Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gin Ja'i,Gindzhai,Ginja'i,Ginjā’i,Gīn Jā’ī,gnjayy,گنجائی,گین جائی, Gindzhai

Gindzhai

Welcome to the Gindzhai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gindzhai. See Gindzhai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gindzhai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gindzhai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57974/62.37571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gindzhai
  •  
Places near Gindzhai
Gindzhai (0 km) Shārān (2.3 km) Chāghūl Dar (6.2 km) Kōrpah (6.8 km) Qarah Qōl (9.2 km) Nalistān (9.9 km) Deh Moghul (10 km) Pālayzkār (10.3 km) Ḩaīdar ‘Alī (10.5 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (11 km) Ni‘mat (11.1 km) Shīrmas (11.6 km) Ḩasanābād (11.8 km) Galah Gāsh (12.2 km) Mīr Salmān (12.4 km) Kārēz-e Būkkah (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Hūlah (12.5 km) Aliabad (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Gindzhai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gindzhai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gindzhai, Afghanistan