-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gimak

Map of Chah-e Gimak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Gimak,Chah-e Gimak,Chāh-e Gimak,Chāh-e Gīmak,Čāh-i-Gimak,چاه گمک, Chāh-e Gimak

Chah-e Gimak

Welcome to the Chah-e Gimak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gimak. See Chah-e Gimak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gimak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Chah-e Gimak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06156/61.40479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:03
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gimak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gimak

Online Dating

Chah-e Gimak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gimak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gimak, Afghanistan