-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghorqand-e Palang

Map of Ghorqand-e Palang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorqand-e Palang,Ghorqand-i-Palang,Ghurqand-e Palang,Ghōrqand-e Palang,Ghōṟqanḏ-i-Palang,Ghūrqand-e Palang,غورقند پلنگ, Ghōrqand-e Palang

Ghorqand-e Palang

Welcome to the Ghorqand-e Palang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrqand-e Palang. See Ghorqand-e Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrqand-e Palang area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Ghorqand-e Palang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86678/61.6823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ghorqand-e Palang
  •  
Places near Ghorqand-e Palang
Ghōrqand-e Palang (0 km) Ghōrqand-e Palang (1.2 km) Ghōrqand-e Hazārah (2.6 km) Zīrakī Khwājah (3.6 km) Kōr Āb (4.1 km) Āsyādīb (4.6 km) Āsyādīb (4.6 km) Ḩowẕchah (5.4 km) Zīārat-e Bābā-ye Fōrq (6 km) Zīrakī Sākharīā (7 km) Sar-e Takht (7 km) Zīrakī Moghulhā (7.7 km) Kārēz-e Ḩaīdar Khān (8.2 km) Arbāb Ibrāhīm (8.5 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (9.8 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (10.1 km) Gāwdar (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghorqand-e Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorqand-e Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorqand-e Palang, Afghanistan