Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghorishan Band

Map of Ghorishan Band Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorisan Band,Ghorishan Band,Ghurishan Band,Ghōrishān Band,Ghōrīshān Band,Ghōṟisān Banḏ,Ghūrīshān Band,غوریشان بند, Ghōrīshān Band

Ghorishan Band

Welcome to the Ghorishan Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrīshān Band. See Ghorishan Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrīshān Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorishan Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ghorishan Band
Places near Ghorishan Band

Online Dating

Ghorishan Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorishan Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorishan Band, Afghanistan