-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghorishan

Map of Ghorishan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorisan,Ghorishan,Ghurishan,Ghōrishān,Ghōrīshān,Ghōṟisān,Ghūrīshān,غوریشان, Ghōrīshān

Ghorishan

Welcome to the Ghorishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrīshān. See Ghorishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrīshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorishan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10692/63.13148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ghorishan
  •  
Places near Ghorishan

Online Dating

Ghorishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorishan, Afghanistan