-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghuri

Map of Ghuri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghuri,Ghuṟi,Ghūrī,غوری, Ghūrī

Ghuri

Welcome to the Ghuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūrī. See Ghuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūrī area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Ghuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81572/62.59582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Ghuri
  •  
Places near Ghuri

Online Dating

Ghuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuri, Afghanistan