Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghorah Kah

Map of Ghorah Kah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorah Kah,Ghoraka,Ghurakah,Ghōrah Kah,Ghōraka,Ghūṟakah,غوره که, Ghōrah Kah

Ghorah Kah

Welcome to the Ghorah Kah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrah Kah. See Ghorah Kah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrah Kah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorah Kah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ghorah Kah
Places near Ghorah Kah

Online Dating

Ghorah Kah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorah Kah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorah Kah, Afghanistan