Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghurak

Map of Ghurak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghūrak


Welcome to the Ghurak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūrak. See Ghurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūrak area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Ghurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Ghurak
Places near Ghurak

Online Dating

Ghurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurak, Afghanistan