-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ghulanji

Map of Koh-e Ghulanji Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghulanji,Koh-i-Ghulanji,Koh-i-Ghūlanji,Kuh-e Ghulanji,Kōh-e Ghūlanjī,Kūh-e Ghūlanjī,کوه غولن جی, Kōh-e Ghūlanjī

Koh-e Ghulanji

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghulanji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghūlanjī. See Koh-e Ghulanji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghūlanjī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ghulanji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94491/61.8679
  • Altitude: 1521 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghulanji
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghulanji
Ghūlanjī (6 km) Kaftarī (7.5 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Padah (9.6 km) Āsyābābād (11.5 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (13.3 km) Ākhūndzādah (14.1 km) Sarḩadyah (14.4 km) Shaykh (15.8 km) Shāhī Nishīn (16.9 km) Khōshnōdī (18.2 km) Chāh Lakan (19.3 km) ‘Alī Chap (20.1 km) Buzmīchī (20.5 km) Pīrah Turk (20.5 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (21.3 km) Gōr Safēd (21.9 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghulanji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghulanji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghulanji, Afghanistan