Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghujagak

Map of Ghujagak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghujagak,Ghūjagak,غوجگک, Ghūjagak


Welcome to the Ghujagak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūjagak. See Ghujagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūjagak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghujagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Ghujagak
Places near Ghujagak
Ghūjagak (0 km) Kārēz Mīr (2.4 km) Kārēzak (4.4 km) Daram Bayd (6 km) Nay Biland (6.4 km) Darwayshah (6.7 km) Rabāţ (8.1 km) Tōdanak (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (10.9 km) Khayrābād (11.9 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (12.6 km) Chalūbiyak (13 km) Mazārwānah (13.1 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (13.1 km) Bayshah (13.2 km) Khwājah Mard (15 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghujagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghujagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghujagak, Afghanistan