Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Ghaychi

Map of Dasht-e Ghaychi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Ghaychi,Dasht-e Ghaychī,Dasht-e Gheychi,Dasht-e Gheychī,Dasht-e Ghichi,Dasht-e Ghīchī,Daste Ghici,Dašte Ghiči, Dasht-e Ghaychī

Dasht-e Ghaychi

Welcome to the Dasht-e Ghaychi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ghaychī. See Dasht-e Ghaychi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ghaychī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Ghaychi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Ghaychi
Places near Dasht-e Ghaychi
Ātêshān (3.2 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (35.6 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (37.5 km) Kaftarī (40.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Ghaychi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Ghaychi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Ghaychi, Afghanistan