-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ghaysh

Map of Koh-e Ghaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghaysh,Koh-i-Ghes,Koh-ī-Ghēs̄,Kuh-e Ghesh,Kōh-e Ghaysh,Kūh-e Ghēsh,کوه غیش, Kōh-e Ghaysh

Koh-e Ghaysh

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghaysh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghaysh. See Koh-e Ghaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghaysh area. This placemark was added 2002-01-31.

Map of Koh-e Ghaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03368/61.45049
  • Altitude: 1715 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghaysh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghaysh

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan