Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Ghaysh

Map of Dasht-e Ghaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Ghaysh,Dasht-e Ghesh,Dasht-e Ghēsh,Dast-i-Ghes,دشت غیش,Ḏast-i-Ghēs, Dasht-e Ghaysh

Dasht-e Ghaysh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Ghaysh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ghaysh. See Dasht-e Ghaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ghaysh area. This placemark was added 2002-01-31.

Map of Dasht-e Ghaysh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Ghaysh
Places near Dasht-e Ghaysh

Online Dating

Dasht-e Ghaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan