Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghazowuz

Map of Ghazowuz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazavuz,Ghazawuz,Ghazowuz,Ghaz̄awuz,Ghaz̄owuz,غذوز, Ghaz̄owuz


Welcome to the Ghazowuz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaz̄owuz. See Ghazowuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaz̄owuz area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Ghazowuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Ghazowuz
Places near Ghazowuz

Online Dating

Ghazowuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazowuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazowuz, Afghanistan